Visa Information ?>

Visa Information

The contents in this document are based on current condition in Indonesia and Ministry of Foreign Affairs Republic of Indonesia regulation.

Entry Formalities
Participants are required to have a valid passport (at least for 6 months) with a valid Indonesian visa. Please kindly contact the nearest Embassies/Consulate General/Consulate of the Republic of Indonesia in your respective countries of residence to obtain the entry visa. To avoid any inconveniences, please note that submission of visa applications are recommended at least 2 (two) weeks before the date of departure.

Visa on Arrivals
In accordance with the Regulation of Ministry of Law and Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia No. M. HH-01.GR-01.06 year dated 12 January 2010 , citizens from 62 countries and 1 region are eligible for applying a Visa on Arrival (VOA). This visa can be obtained directly when you arrive at certain airports and seaports in Indonesia, regardless of the purpose of your visit (Business, Tourist, Social-Cultural). You can obtain VOA in Soekarno-Hatta Airport, Jakarta. Visa on Arrival is neither a work visa nor a visit visa. Therefore, it can not be extended or converted into another immigration permit. The maximum stay permitted is thirty (30) days and could be extended (one time) for a maximum thirty (30) days. For more information please read official document from our ministry.
No need Visa application for participants from Malaysia and Thailand.